|  Přihlásit
Minimalizovat

Workshop z okrajových úloh 2011

Czech-Georgian Workshop on Boundary Value Problems

5. - 9. prosince 2011, Brno

brněnská pobočka MÚ AV ČR, Žižkova 22, Brno, přednášková místnost, 5. patro

Cílem setkání bylo pokračovat v dlouholeté spolupráci s Matematickým ústavem A. Razmadzeho v Tbilisi a přinést možnost seznámit posluchače s novými výsledky z kvalitativní teorie okrajových úloh a souvisejících oblastí teorie diferenciálních rovnic. Program se skládal z 45 minutových přednášek zaměstnanců MÚ AV ČR, vědecko-pedagogických pracovníků z partnerských institucí a jejich kolegů z Gruzie, Ukrajiny, Ruska a USA. Projektem byla podpořena účast dvou zahraničních expertů, I. Kiguradzeho a M. Perestyka, jež patří k předním odborníkům v oboru kvalitativní teorie obyčejných a funkcionálních diferenciálních rovnic. Workshopu se zúčastnilo 17 matematiků (z toho 6 ze zahraničí), během pětidenní akce se uskutečnilo 14 přednášek.

Program přednášek

Monday, December 5
   
 12:15-12:45
Opening ceremony
13:00-13:45 Lomtatidze Alexander (Brno)

On differential inequalities and periodic problem for second-order ordinary differential equations
14:15-15:00 Astashova Irina (Moscow)

On Izobov’s problem for a nonlinear third-order differential equation

Tuesday, December 6
   
10:30-11:15 Rontó András (Brno)

On finding solutions of two-point boundary value problems for a class of non-linear functional differential systems
11:45-12:30 Partsvania Nino (Tbilisi)

On the well-posedness of two-point weighted boundary value problems for second order nonlinear differential equations with strong singularities
14:00-14:45 Mukhigulashvili Sulkhan (Brno)

Two-point boundary value problems for strongly singular higher-order linear differential equations with deviating arguments

Wednesday, December 7
   
9:30-10:15 Kiguradze Tariel (Melbourne)

Periodic solutions of linear partial differential equations
10:45-11:30 Tvrdý Milan (Praha)

Generalized linear differential equations in a Banach space: Continuous dependence on a parameter
13:00-13:45 Hakl Robert (Brno)

Fredholm type theorem and its application to periodic problems for two-dimensional half-linear differential systems

Thursday, December 8
   
9:30-10:15 Perestyuk Mykola (Kiev)

Impulsive differential equations
10:45-11:30 Rachůnková Irena (Olomouc)

On zeros of solutions of the second order singular nonlinear differential equation
13:00-13:45 Korol Ihor (Uzhgorod)

Investigation of the existence and approximate construction of solutions of differential-algebraic systems
14:15-15:00 Šremr Jiří (Brno)

On the initial value problems for hyperbolic functional-differential equations with discontinuous right-hand sides

Friday, December 9
   
14:30-15:15 Kiguradze Ivan (Tbilisi)

Positive solutions of two-point boundary value problems for nonlinear differential equations with strong singularities
15:45-16:30 Staněk Svatoslav (Olomouc)

Limit properties of positive solutions of fractional boundary value problems
Copyright 2010 by AMathNet
Powered by ACONTE, s.r.o.