|  Přihlásit
Minimalizovat

Workshop z okrajových úloh 2014

Czech-Georgian Workshop on Boundary Value Problems 2014

21. - 24. ledna 2014, Brno

brněnská pobočka MÚ AV ČR, Žižkova 22, Brno, přednášková místnost, 5. patro

Cílem setkání bylo pokračovat v dlouholeté spolupráci s Matematickým ústavem A. Razmadzeho v Tbilisi a přinést možnost seznámit členy cílové skupiny (studenty i akademické pracovníky) s novými výsledky z kvalitativní teorie okrajových úloh a souvisejících oblastí teorie diferenciálních rovnic. Program se skládal z 60 minutových přednášek zaměstnanců MÚ AV ČR, vědecko-pedagogických pracovníků z partnerských institucí a jejich kolegů ze zahraničí. Projektem byla podpořena účast šesti zahraničních expertů (I. Kiguradze, N. Partsvania, M. Ashordia, M. Zamora, V. Evtukhov, I. Astashova), jež patří k předním odborníkům v oboru kvalitativní teorie obyčejných a funkcionálních diferenciálních rovnic. Workshopu se zúčastnilo celkem 30 matematiků (z toho 8 ze zahraničí), během čtyřdenní akce se uskutečnilo 14 hodinových přednášek.

Program přednášek

Tuesday, January 21
   
12:00-13:00 Ivan Kiguradze (Tbilisi)

Nonlinear nonlocal boundary value problems for singular in a phase variable second order differential equations
13:30-14:30 Alexander Lomtatidze (Brno)

Positive periodic solutions of second-order linear differential equations

Wednesday, January 22
   
9:30-10:30 Zdeněk Opluštil (Brno)

Some oscillation criteria for second-order linear delay differential equations
11:00-12:00 Robert Hakl (Brno)

Dimension of the solution set of the homogeneous first-order linear functional differential equation
12:15-13:15 Nino Partsvania (Tbilisi)

The nonlinear Kneser problem for singular in phase variables second order nonlinear differential equations
14:30-15:30 Malkhaz Ashordia (Tbilisi)

On a two-point boundary value problem for systems of linear generalized ordinary differential equations with singularities
16:00-17:00 Milan Tvrdý (Praha)

Generalized linear differential equations in a Banach space (Kurzweil-Stieltjes integral and its applications)

Thursday, January 23
   
10:00-11:00 Manuel Zamora (Granada)

Periodic and quasi-periodic motions of a relativistic particle under a central force field with applications to scalar boundary periodic problems
11:30-12:30 Pavel Řehák (Olomouc)

Nonlinear differential systems and regularly varying functions
12:45-13:45 Maitere Aguerrea (Talca)

Existence and uniqueness of positive traveling fronts in reaction-diffusion equations with spatio-temporal delays
15:00-16:00 Vjacheslav Evtukhov (Odessa)

Asymptotic representations of solutions of differential equations with regularly varying nonlinearities
16:30-17:30 Vjacheslav Evtukhov (Odessa)

Asymptotic representations of solutions of essentially nonlinear cyclic systems of ordinary differential equations (presentation of results of Elena Vladova and Oleg Shlyepakov)

Friday, January 24
   
12:30-13:30 Ivan Kiguradze (Tbilisi)

Monotone solutions of the cauchy problem for singular in phase variables nonlinear ordinary differential equations
14:00-15:00 Irina Astashova (Moscow)

On special solutions to Emden-Fowler type differential equations
Copyright 2010 by AMathNet
Powered by ACONTE, s.r.o.