|  Přihlásit
Minimalizovat

Workshop z okrajových úloh 2016

Czech-Georgian Workshop on Boundary Value Problems 2016

8. - 11. února 2016, Brno

brněnská pobočka MÚ AV ČR, Žižkova 22, Brno, přednášková místnost, 5. patro

Cílem setkání bylo pokračovat v dlouholeté spolupráci s Matematickým ústavem A. Razmadzeho v Tbilisi a přinést možnost seznámit členy cílové skupiny (studenty i akademické pracovníky) s novými výsledky z kvalitativní teorie okrajových úloh a souvisejících oblastí teorie diferenciálních rovnic. Program se skládal z 45 a 30 minutových přednášek zaměstnanců MÚ AV ČR, partnerských pracovišť a jejich kolegů ze zahraničí. Workshopu se zúčastnilo celkem 31 matematiků (z toho 4 ze zahraničí).

Program přednášek

Monday, February 8
   
14:30-15:15 Pavel Drábek (Plzeň)

Hardy inequality, compact embeddings and properties of certain eigenvalue problems
15:35-16:20 Petr Stehlík (Plzeň)

Qualitative properties of lattice reaction-diffusion equatio

Tuesday, February 9
   
10:00-10:45 Ivan Kiguradze, Tariel Kiguradze (Tbilisi, Melbourne)

Oscillatory solutions of higher order sublinear differential equations
11:05-11:50 Gissele Monteiro (Praha)

Greatest and least solutions of measure differential equations
14:00-14:45 Pavel Řehák (Brno)

Asymptotic formulae for solutions of half-linear differential equations
15:00-15:30 Svatoslav Staněk (Olomouc)

The Neumann problem for two-term fractional differential equations
15:50-16:20 Zuzana Došlá (Brno)

Dirichlet problem on the half-line for nonlinear second-order differential equations
16:35-17:20 Tatsiana Urbanovich (Polotsk)

To the theory of the exceptional case of the linear conjugation problem in weighted Hölder classes

Wednesday, February 10
   
10:00-10:45 Ivan Kiguradze (Tbilisi)

On oscillatory solutions of higher order nonlinear nonautonomous differential equations and systems
11:05-11:50 Roman Šimon Hilscher (Brno)

Principal and antiprincipal solutions at infinity for nonoscillatory linear Hamiltonian systems
14:00-14:45 Nino Partsvania (Tbilisi)

Positive solutions of nonlinear boundary value problems on an infinite interval for two-dimensional singular differential systems
15:00-15:30 Lukáš Kotrla (Plzeň)

The p-trigonometric and p-hyperbolic functions in real and complex domain
15:50-16:35 Irina Astashova (Moscow)

On the existence of vanishing at infinity solutions to a second order differential equation with hyperbolic nonlinearity
16:50-17:35 Alexander Lomtatidze (Brno)

Periodic boundary value problem for second-order ordinary differential equations

Thursday, February 11
   
10:00-10:45 Irena Rachůnková (Olomouc)

Dirichlet problem with impulses at state-dependent moments
11:05-11:50 Jiří Šremr (Brno)

Non-negative periodic solutions of second-order differential equations with sublinear nonlinearities
Copyright 2010 by AMathNet
Powered by ACONTE, s.r.o.